Flying the Creole spirit

Country

Language

Redemption Values

To redeem miles for reward flights on Air Seychelles, a reward request form must be filled and submitted to our office accompanied by a proof of identification ( i.e copy of your identity card / passport) a minimum of 14 days prior to the intended date of travel. A member can also redeem miles for a single ticket to the half of the cost of the value of the return flight assigned. However, the allocation of tickets for the unaccompanied minors tickets is not permitted. Applicable taxes, surcharges and/or fees listed on the ticket will have to be paid at the time of ticket issuance.

Redeem Your Miles For Flight Rewards

Miles needed for Flight-Rewards from Seychelles to the following destinations (vice versa) on an Air Seychelles operated flight.

Miles required for Flight Rewards

DestinationEconomy Class returnBusiness Class return
Abu Dhabi36,56451,832
Mauritius20,09328,483
Johannesburg42,53360,295
Mumbai36,69152,013
Antananarivo20,23828,690
Paris88,652125,672
Düsseldorf87,394123,890
Durban43,02460,990

*The values in the table above are for return journeys only.

Redeem Your Miles For a One Way Upgrade

Miles needed for a One Way Upgrade using Miles on an Air Seychelles flight from Economy Class to Business Class:

Miles required for a One Way Upgrade from Seychelles (or vice versa)

DestinationEconomy to Business - Booking Class 
G, S, Q, W, B
Economy to Business - Booking Class
Y,K,M,H,L,V
Abu Dhabi19,43715,550
Mauritius10,6818,545
Johannesburg22,61018,088
Mumbai19,57315,658
Antananarivo10,8078,646
Paris50,89140,712

Redeem Your Miles For Excess Baggage

Miles needed for extra baggage on an Air Seychelles flight.​

Miles Require for Excess baggage
1 piece of 23kgs20,000
2 pieces of 23kgs47,500
1 piece of 32kgs29,375

For any assistance pertaining to your redemptions kindly contact redemption@airseychelles.com